2018


2018 AMA TEXAS MOTOCROSS STATE CHAMPIONS

  1. 51cc A/C Limited 4-8 1st – BODE BRADFORD #25 – MIDLAND, TX
  2. 51cc (4-6) Limited 1st – JACKSON VICK #70 – CARROLLTON, TX
  3. 51cc (7-8) Limited 1st – GAUGE BROWN Hockley, TX
  4. 51cc Combined Open (4-8) Limit 1st – JACKSON VICK #70 – CARROLLTON, TX
  5. 65cc (10-11) 1st – JAKE CICU #87 – SOUTHLAKE, TX
  6. 65cc (7-9) 1st – CODY WELLS #239 – SPRING, TX
  7. 65cc Combined Open (7-11) 1st – TY CRUNK #62 – CADDO MILLS, TX
  8. 65-85 Beginner 7-11 1st – RYAN RIST #22 – HUFFMAN, TX
  9. 85/150 Beginner 12-15 1st – GAVIN COLLIER #26 – CORSICANA, TX
  10. 85cc Combined Open (9-15) 1st – DOMINIC BUTSCHER #85 – LIBERTY HILL, TX
  11. 85cc (12-15) 1st – DOMINIC BUTSCHER #85 – LIBERTY HILL, TX
  12. 85cc (9-11) 1st – TRACE HOLLAND #15 – AUSTIN, TX
  13. 250 B 1st- LUKE DICKEY #84 – CALDWELL, TX
  14. 250 C 1st – BRODIE BOEHNING #129 – UMBARGER, TX
  15. 250 Pro 1st – GRANT HARLAN #111 – ROANOKE, TX
  16. 450 B 1st – CHASE SIPES #321 – LEAGUE CITY, TX
  17. 450 C 1st – RIGGIN SMITH #12 – MALAKOFF, TX
  18. 450 Pro 1st – GRANT HARLAN #111 – ROANOKE, TX
  19. Supermini (12-16) 1st – DRAKE DICKEHUT #11 – WEATHERFORD, TX
  20. Schoolboy 1 (12-16) 1st – TJ USELMAN WILLOW PARK, TX
  21. Schoolboy 2 (14-16) 1st – RILEY ALLEN #30 – KENNEDALE, TX
  22. Collegeboy Amateur (16-24) 1st – CHASE SIPES #321 – LEAGUE CITY, TX
  23. Beginner Open (122cc+) 1st – DYLAN EATON #201 – QUANAH, TX
  24. Girls (9-14) 1st – BRINLEY YORK #23 – CYPRES, TX
  25. Womens Am 12+ 1st – SKYLAR BURNETT #27 – AUSTIN, TX
  26. Two-Stroke Open Amateur 1st – TJ USELMAN #42 – WILLOW PARK, TX
  27. Open Amateur (no A riders) 1st – CHASE SIPES #321 – LEAGUE CITY, TX
  28. Over 25 Amateur (No A riders) 1st – CHRISTIAN MARSHALL #82 – HOUSTON, TX
  29. Over 40 C/D 1st – SHAY TRAWEEK #659 – AUSTIN, TX 1st 60
  30. Over 40 A/B 1st – DON BISCEGLIA #96 – WEATHERFORD, TX
  31. Over 50 C/D  1st – DOUG KROUPA #317 – FLOWER MOUND, TX
  32. Over 50 A/B 1st – DON BISCEGLIA #96 – WEATHERFORD, TX
  33. Over 30 A/B 1st – JEFF STEWART #616 – FRISCO, TX
  34. Over 30 C/D 1st – TIM BERGERON #163 – GALVESTON, TX
  35. Over 35 OPEN 1st – DON BISCEGLIA #96 – WEATHERFORD, TX
  36. Over 55 1st – KEITH CAFFEY #61 – HOUSTON, TX
  37. 125cc C Class 1st – DRAKE DICKEHUT #11 – WEATHERFORD, TX